Details for 3460 Crape Myrtle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $524,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1392
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2258362
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 12
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Iconic pink three story octagon waterfront home with preserve & gulf views active vacation rental sold turnkey in hernando beach! Welcome to one of the most unique and eye catching homes on the co
Details for 1933 Union Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $524,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 79
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2134
  10. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 852524
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this never lived in home built in 2023, perfectly situated on a spacious two acre lot. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, open floor plan and a large kitchen with
Details for 49 Archwood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 64
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3376
  8. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 852858
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Archwood Est.
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Calmness at the end of the cul de sac. Check out this 4bd 3 bath Tudor style home. If you're looking for a well cared for family size home or a home with an in law suite then this could be the one. Si
Details for 9782 Woodhaven Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $523,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 282
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2848
  10. Acreage: 4.71 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 846884
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
High, Dry, and No HOA. Peace of mind is everything, and this property delivers: it has never flooded and offers the freedom of having no HOA. Tucked away at the end of a winding 350 foot private driv
Details for 2 Quailwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $534,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3437
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 851402
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage home on a.47 acre, lots 1& 2 on the golf course. Home is 'move in ready'!. All newer LVP floors in main rooms with tile in kitch
Details for 9436 Edgar Earl Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $579,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 2991
  10. Acreage: 3.39 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 851660
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Emerald Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: JV Southern Real Estate LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
If you actually need spacenot just a little extra, but real, usable spacethis property delivers in a way most homes simply dont. Set on 3.39 stunning acres, this well maintained home offers comfort
Details for 175 Thayer Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 178
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1948
  8. Acreage: 2.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2256682
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Florida's Best Choice Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming retreat nestled on 2.43 peaceful acres. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for families, guests, or those seeking ext
Details for 1232 Barranca Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $522,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 164
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2522
  10. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2256885
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! All of this home is now offered at 515,000. 00.... This one features a heated pool in a highly sought after neighborhood in hernando county, yet there is no hoa, no cdd fees! Start liv
Details for 4384 4th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $318.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1618
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2257939
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up.
Details for 8701 Fruition Avenue, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 396
  3. Acreage: 18.65 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 843638
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Old Florida is calling, and it is beautiful! Over 18 acres of trees and fields and it's a cul de sac, so you certainly won't have traffic noise. The lot next door (MLS# TB8373233: 7373 E Savannah Dr)
Liked Listings