Searching on:
  1. School = Inverness Primary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8700 Matthew Meadow Court, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,743,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 315
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7479
  8. Acreage: 115.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 845181
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
Details for 4530 Florida Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 3373
  8. Acreage: 12.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853568
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
Details for 115 Hunting Lodge Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $794,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $824,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3470
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,LakePrivileges,Seawall,WaterAccess,LakeFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 852229
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Hillcrest Est.
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a beautiful, meticulously maintained home in the city limits of Inverness, Florida, wide open waterfront property with a fantastic view of the lake. 4 bedrooms 3 bath 2 car garage move in read
Details for 7160 Gospel Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3292
  8. Acreage: 0.86 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Pier,Seawall,LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 853381
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
OPEN WATER LAKE TSALA APOPKA! Enjoy lakefront living near Inverness with this exceptional single family residence with incredible wide open waterfront views of Lake Tsala Apopka. Perfectly positioned
Details for 6661 Turner Camp Road, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $583.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 226
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1285
  7. Acreage: 38.97 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: 848602
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this UNIQUE 38.97 acre WATERFRONT property conveniently situated between I 75 and the Suncoast Parkway! In addition to the 2/1 concrete block metal roof cottage (1,155 sq.ft.) nestled near t
Details for 568 San Remo Circle, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3585
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 852437
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Landings At Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront playground in Inverness! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been seriously upgraded and is ready for you to enjoy. Inside, youll find a fully renovated kitchen, beautifully up
Details for 1226 Telephone Point Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 353
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1928
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Seawall,LakeFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 844924
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
***MOTIVATED SELLER***Your Private Lakeside Sanctuary Awaits in Inverness! Imagine owning a piece of paradise where privacy meets convenience on a secluded peninsula with breathtaking open freshwater
Details for 5152 Pointe Drive, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2080
  8. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 851700
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Hampton Point
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
What a beautiful lakefront home, completely updated with a new stunning kitchen, two beautifully updated bathrooms. Vinyl planking flooring throughout. The lake views are visible from Living, dining,
Details for 9695 Baymeadows Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3549
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854061
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Bay Meadows At Seven Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
ABSOLUTELY STUNNING and BRAND NEW, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2792 square feet of living space nestled on a spacious half acre parcel in the desirable Baymeadows Community. Showcasing
Details for 4060 Kenvera Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $538,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3922
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 854296
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Grovewood Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE LOAN WITH APPROXIMATELY $248K BALANCE LEFT AT 3.25 interest rate for qualified buyer*. Welcome to this private one acre residence in Inverness, offering a thoughtful balance of spac
Liked Listings