Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34428
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6750 San Juan Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $407.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 256
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
  9. Bldg sqft: 5650
  10. Acreage: 82.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 1217342
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On The List
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Advantage
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
83 Acres of Pure Possibility Barndominium, Stone Cottage & Cabin! Step into your very own countryside dream on 83 stunning acres of wide open, fully cleared land. This one of a kind property has eve
Details for 3438 Citrus Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 297
  4. Bldg sqft: 11580
  5. Acreage: 2.53 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 846495
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Townsite Of Crystal Pk
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Investment Opportunity in Crystal River, FL. Discover this exceptional 2.53 acre commercial property offering ten commercial units, a single family residential home (with potential to make it t
Details for 381 Magnolia Circle, Crystal River, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,989,999
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 357
  5. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 844741
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Shores
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Meek Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
DOUBLE LOT! OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD ON BOTH OR SELL ONE FOR PROFIT! TOTAL OF .56! Approx. 250 feet of beautiful open water. The impact fees already paid, dock and lift in place! Discover the perfect o
Details for 1920 16th Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $451.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 3761
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 854133
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare combination of space, waterfront, and functionalitythis property truly stands in a class of its own. Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 ba
Details for 300 12th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $369.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 66
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4331
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 852885
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Bunts Point
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Stylish 2 story waterfront pool home with inlaw suite complete with bath and full kitchen. Very close to main river, direct access, huge covered boat house with lift, firepit, gourmet kitchen, white w
Details for 11620 Garnet Court, Crystal River, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $1,573,200.00
  2. Days On Market: 157
  3. Acreage: 18.49 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 850397
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Presenting an exceptionally well positioned 18.49 acre (8.13 Acres and 10.36 Acres purchase separately or together these ) commercial development sites situated along one of Crystal Rivers most strate
Details for 7845 Flame Vine Way, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $552.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 2264
  8. Acreage: 31.91 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: W7885248
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Manor
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Whats behind the gate?? Some properties check boxes. This one rewrites the list entirely. Tucked behind electric entrance gates on 31.91 private acres, this estate has been obsessively built out from
Details for 7845 Flame Vine Way, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $694.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 31.91 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 2259316
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
What's behind the gate?? Some properties check boxes. This one rewrites the list entirely. Tucked behind electric entrance gates on 31.91 private acres, this estate has been obsessively built out from
Details for 1820 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,270,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5306
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 851799
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Beycome Of Florida LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the epitome of Florida waterfront living in this stunning, custom built home nestled along the serene waters of Crystal River. This new construction home has been the builders residence and w
Details for 1821 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 151
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1712
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2257050
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A sense of calm and refinement defines this exceptional waterfront residence, where light, water, and architecture come together seamlessly. Soaring vaulted ceilings with warm wood planking and expans
Liked Listings