Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34450
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 101 Courthouse Square, Inverness, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $3,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $674.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 573
  6. Bldg sqft: 5040
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 838178
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a prime commercial building in the heart of downtown Inverness. Located within the City's Central Business District and adjacent to the Historic Citrus County Courthouse, this
Details for 315 Us Highway 41 Highway, Inverness, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $3,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bldg sqft: 23816
  5. Acreage: 3.09 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 852395
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
This is your shot to grab one of the last large commercial parcels in the heart of Inverness busiest corridor and opportunities like this dont sit around for long. Positioned just off the signalized
Listing Details for 109-105 Pleasant Grove Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 431
  3. Acreage: 2.56 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 842357
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
2.56 acres with 279 feet of highway frontage on Pleasant Grove Road (Hwy 581) inside Inverness City Limits next door to Applebee's. Great location for any business including restaurant, medical, off
Details for 4530 Florida Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 3373
  8. Acreage: 12.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853568
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
Details for 1360 Waterview Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 7197
  8. Acreage: 0.64 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: James Island Unrec Sub
  5. Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity in Inverness!! ISLAND LIVING at it's best! Custom built 3 story home LAKEFRONT, featuring a private ELEVATOR servicing all levels for effortless living. Located on a private island sh
Details for 104 Us Highway 41 S, Inverness, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $367.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/21/25
  5. Days On Market: 520
  6. Bldg sqft: 3266
  7. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: 839592
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Inverness
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
This is your chance to own a thriving restaurant in the heart of historic Inverness, FL! Located on busy Highway 41, just one block from Courthouse Square, this well established business has been a co
Details for 956 Us 41 Highway, Inverness, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $61.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bldg sqft: 17920
  5. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854505
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Set on busy US Highway 41 is this great opportunity. This building has great square footage, multiple office areas, a conference room and a huge warehouse space. The property sits on a lot with proxim
Details for 525 Us Highway 41, Inverness, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $417.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 132
  6. Bldg sqft: 2392
  7. Acreage: 0.58 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 850846
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime commercial opportunity located on US Hwy 41, just minutes from downtown Inverness. This 2,392 sq ft building sits on a highly visible corner lot with excellent frontage and strong exposure, supp
Details for 9093 Pinehurst Court, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $925,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/15/25
  5. Days On Market: 331
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7918
  10. Acreage: 3.59 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 845477
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional waterfront estate, a stunning two story home nestled on a serene 3.59 acre peninsula at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a deed restricted community. Offering 7 spacious be
Details for 8950 Eden Walk Court, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6266
  8. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853281
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Absolutely gorgeous waterfront estate located on a breathtaking peninsula within the desirable deed restricted community of Sweetwater Pointe. Situated on a serene 3 acre cul de sac parcel, this impre
Liked Listings