Details for 28448 Wildlife Lane, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 65
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1728
  10. Acreage: 7.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2258306
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! Homestead on 7.5 Acres Zoned AG!! Ride your horse down your driveway and directly access the 18,000 acre Withlacoochee State Forest equestrian trail entrance directly across t
Details for 197 Joplin Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3167
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 852878
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on one of the most beautiful streets in Citrus Hills sits this golf course home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and oversized 2 car garage pool home. The home is on the golf course but with a lar
Details for 9298 Grand Cypress Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $538,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $557,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 174
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2632
  10. Acreage: 0.84 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 2256743
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 4a
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury Golf Course Home in Glen Lakes Estates, Weeki Wachee, Florida. No Social membership required. Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with accepta
Details for 4060 Kenvera Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $538,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3922
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 854296
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Grovewood Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE LOAN WITH APPROXIMATELY $248K BALANCE LEFT AT 3.25 interest rate for qualified buyer*. Welcome to this private one acre residence in Inverness, offering a thoughtful balance of spac
Details for 8420 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $545,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/10/25
  5. Days On Market: 354
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2366
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 2253697
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Nature Coast
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Paradise found in gated Glen Lakes golf course community! This beautiful 3/2/2+golf cart garage pool home with tile roof has everything you've been waiting for. Update Jan 2026 new roof over the outdo
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 200
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2601
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2256339
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: The Atlas Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ
Details for 12047 Timber Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2288
  10. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257194
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Stenholm Sub In Sw1/4 Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Down Home Realty US Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy with this charming two story home set on 4.8 beautiful acres. Surrounded by nature, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a peaceful retreat
Details for 2087 Breezy Way, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2607
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258710
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Horizon North Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Explorer
  6. Middle School: Explorer
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this rare find a meticulously maintained spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath solar heated pool home nestled on nearly acre in the heart of Spring Hill equipped with a whole house generator.
Details for 1256 Sphere Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3556
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853406
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after equestrian community of Pine Ridge! Seller will install a NEW ROOF prior to closing w/an acceptable offer. Situated on a beautiful 1 acre
Details for 3090 Mustang Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3560
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853494
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious and well appointed 4 BR, 2 1/2 bath POOL home located on 1 ACRE lot in Pine Ridge Estates. The salt POOL is only 5 years old and has an oversized caged area overlooking the fenced, wooded b
Liked Listings