Details for 2853 Sunrise Street, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $542,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3559
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 853771
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Timberlane Est.
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly desirable Timberlane community, this beautiful two story home sits on a private 1.06 acre wooded lot, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and tranquility. A welcoming d
Details for 1124 Redding Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $540,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 252
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3187
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 847778
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller is offering $10,000 towards rate buy down or concessions! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, located in the highly sought after Citrus Hills community
Details for 1165 Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $540,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3587
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 851214
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista H
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The house hunting STOPS HERE, in Hunt Club! A picturesque neighborhood within one of Florida's finest resort style gated communities, Terra Vista, Hunt Club is home to this immaculate 3/2/3 home that
Details for 5982 Maroon Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $540,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 2775
  8. Acreage: 1.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 852442
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a beautifully landscaped 1.11 acre corner lot in desirable Pine Ridge, offering 1,836 living square feet with both a living room and separat
Details for 5405 Cheyenne Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $540,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3505
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 854126
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready! This 2021 build is waiting for a new owner! 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms with a den/office is your perfect home. Custom trim appointments with sliding barn doors. The large kitchen island h
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 101
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2583
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257743
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.
Details for 0 Weeping Willow Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 85
  3. Acreage: 3.25 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257997
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Garden Acres
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
3.25 acres of C1 COMMERCIAL LAND with access to 3 roads!! 300+ feet of frontage on Weeping Willow, 160 ft of frontage on Jacqueline Road that runs behind the movie theater, and 300 ft of frontage on C
Details for 7545 Damascus Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 85
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2108
  8. Acreage: 9.93 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 852357
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34433
  4. Subdivision: Mini Farms
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Nature Coast
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Mini Farm Living on Nearly 10 Acres in Dunnellon! Located in the desirable Mini Farms area, this 2,108 square foot home sits on almost 10 acres, off
Details for 10460 New York Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1432
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,RiverFront
  12. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: 853862
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Homosassa
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Residential/Commercial property in the heart of Homosassa NEVER FLOODED and OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This golf carting community is known for its world class fishing and tourism! Upstairs living qua
Details for 4290 Carlos Court, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1431
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 2257772
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 9
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: SandPeak Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This Exceptional Waterfront residence delivers the quintessential Hernando Beach lifestyle, showcasing radiant water views, true Gulf direct access, and an enviable boating experience. Thoughtfully de
Liked Listings