Details for 7749 Chassahowitzka Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $129,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 165
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 720
  9. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 850302
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Chassahowitzka Retreats
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 3BR/1.5BA single wide mobile home in Homosassa! This updated 720 sq. ft. home features a renovated kitchen, new flooring, brand new A/C, and new water heater. Property is fully chain link fen
Details for 7050 Sonata Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 924
  7. Acreage: 0.94 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 850633
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: EXIT Riverside Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
What a spectacular parcel this home sits on. Very deep lot consisting of just under 1 acre (.94), with a 1991 single wide and three sheds for all your storage needs. This home also features a replaced
Details for 2400 Forest Drive 106, Inverness, FL 34453
Condominium
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $130,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1203
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851904
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Building: Inverness Village
  6. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  7. Middle School: Inverness
  8. High School: Citrus
  9. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
ADORABLE, UPGRADED, TURN KEY CONDO FULLY FURNISHED! Welcome to this beautifully maintained GROUND FLOOR UNIT overlooking the pool and nicely landscaped yard in the highly sought after 55+ Inverness
Details for 1229 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
Condominium
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $84.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $130,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1488
  9. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  15. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 853592
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Bay Villas
  5. Building: Bay Villas
  6. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  7. Middle School: Crystal River
  8. High School: Crystal River
  9. Provided by: Magnolia Homes and Land LLC
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED! Coastal Living with Private Dock in Crystal River! Enjoy the best of Floridas Nature Coast in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa in beautiful Crystal River. Surrounded
Details for 10 Jackson Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $87.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1424
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: 854631
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A welcoming covered entry with a solid front door introduces a 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, set on a 0.20 acre lot where a simple, comfo
Details for 12118 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $124,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $134,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 989
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 2257121
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 5
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: The Atlas Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers a charming breakfast nook and ample countert
Details for 9265 Grizzly Bear Lane, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $124,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $129,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 400
  9. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: 2257945
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Camp A Wyle Rv Resort
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
SNOWBIRDS AND HOMEOWNERS WELCOME!!!! It is a Deeded Lot; YOU OWN THE LAND. Enjoy the views of the beautiful oak trees, Palm trees, this waterfront lot backs to a pond filled with nature. Lily pads an
Details for 0 Fulton Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $123,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $129,000
  3. Last Price Change: 11/21/25
  4. Days On Market: 310
  5. Acreage: 1.66 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254478
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCTION!!! Rare find in the Southern area of Royal Highlands. Make this gorgeous 1,66 acre property of peace your destination for your new dream home. Nestled on a paved road with lots o
Details for 8425 Mohican Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $122,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 768
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2258807
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this adorable and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath gem nestled in a desirable 55+ gated golf community where you own your land! Step inside to a light and bright interior featuring an op
Listing Details for 00 Budowski Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $122,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 125
  3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257347
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Manor
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this beautiful 2 acre country living lot.
Liked Listings