Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Green Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4950 Mockingbird Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 65
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 3008
  7. Acreage: 4.76 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 852914
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: At Home Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious and unique property offering exceptional living space on 4.76 acres just off a paved road. This home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide mobile home connected through a shared laundry/sto
Details for 7131 Green Acres Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 266
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2643
  10. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 847366
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
JUST REDUCED!! Bring your vision, tools, and a little elbow grease to make this cosmetically challenged home your own! Enjoy the best of country living in this spacious pool home situated on nearly 1
Details for 6791 Holiday Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $314,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1539
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 854411
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming and exceptionally well maintained 2021 Champion manufactured home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,539 square feet of modern living space on a full acre of land. Pull u
Details for 5974 Oaklawn Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 13
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1803
  10. Acreage: 4.98 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 854438
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a buyer with HGTV mad skills to rescue a 2004 3/2/1 concrete block home on 4.9 heavily wooded acres. This vacant home was victim to a crime of opportunity resulting in HVAC system, water h
Details for 5015 Orwell Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2000
  7. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 854503
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious, versatile, and full of potential! This large Jacobson triple wide home offers 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous .62 acre lot at the end of a quiet road. With 4 bedrooms or the
Details for 5389 Bob White Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 133
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1951
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 850924
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Nature Coast! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious 1 acre lot in the peaceful Green Acres area of Homosassa, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and conveni
Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1620
  7. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 854309
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Florida's A Team Realty Powered By Sellstate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyones looking for r
Details for 1895 Iroquois Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $222,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $224,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 383
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1152
  9. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 844089
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Trotter Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath nestled on 1.10 fully fenced, high and dry acres in the highly sought after town of Homosassa. The moment you arrive, you'll feel right at home with a cozy s
Details for 6761 Jessica Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 161
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1296
  7. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 850329
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This exceptional Clayton Built residence, The De Soto, situated on approximately 0.487 acres and featuring a partially fenced yard, offers an impressive blend of modern efficiency, quality constructio
Details for 5737 Murphy Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1620
  9. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 851753
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on just over half an acre, this 1989 double wide mobile home offers space, privacy, wood burning fireplace and an in ground screened swimming poolgreat for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. There ar
Liked Listings