Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Village
  2. Listing Status = Active
Listing Details for 2524 Hwy 44  , Inverness, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 812
  3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831252
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location with unlimited potential. 1.9 acres with 300 feet of frontage on Hwy 44 and rear access on Forest Drive. Great property f
Details for 2519 Highway 44, Inverness, FL 34453
Commercial
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $643,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 598
  6. Bldg sqft: 3200
  7. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 837691
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Citrus County, just 55 minutes from Tampa International Airport, this fully renovated 3,200 SF executive office building offers a prime investment opportunity. Situated directl
Details for 276 Cunningham Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2665
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 854119
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Extremely well kept & maintained newer house on a corner lot! This 4/2 pool home sits on 2 lots, each 0.31 acres, and was built in 2018. This beautifully appointed home looks brand new. Coming into th
Details for 4266 Arlington Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2547
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 851435
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready for its new owner! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on an oversized, fenced lot has a great layout and plenty of space. Tile flooring runs through the living areas, kitchen, and wet areas, with
Details for 146 Crestwood Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $330,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 127
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2279
  10. Acreage: 0.80 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 851013
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Flatfee.com
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Fantastic opportunity, spacious 3/2/2 in very popular Inverness Village community, on triple lot. This opportunity consists of a very generous 0.80 acres. The home itself sits on a double lot and has
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $293,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 269
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2672
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 847065
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 4544 Taper Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1846
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 851443
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, built in 2024 and move in ready! This modern home offers an open floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, cer
Details for 2513 Clearwood Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $273,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 180
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2408
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 849886
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your perfect small town retreat! This stunning 1820 sq ft home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan. The modern kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance package, and tile
Details for 4417 Bennett Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2306
  8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 854249
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Savvy Avenue LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful home sits on almost 1/2 an acre and features granite counter tops, wood cabinets, nice size family room, breakfast bar, eat in kitchen, interior laundry and more. Great location in the
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $268,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2331
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 850572
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch
Liked Listings