Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2286
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2259044
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 8
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app
Details for 7930 Derby Oaks Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $236.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1818
  7. Acreage: 4.03 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 853050
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Derby Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
If youve been looking for space, this ones worth a look. This open concept home sits on about 4 acres in Derby Oaks, Floral City. Inside youll find a wood burning fireplace, plenty of natural light, a
Details for 5 Chinkapin Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3407
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 854063
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless charm, offering a warm and inviting space for everyday living. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious 7x8 foyer that ope
Details for 5252 Cappleman Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1698
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2258145
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
*Fully Renovated Pond Front Home in The Cascades at Southern Hills | 2 Bed + Flex | Generator | Hurricane Protection | 55+ Community* If you've been waiting for something truly exceptional in The C
Details for 8143 Laurel Green Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2218
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2258615
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 47 Un 2
  5. Elementary School: Explorer
  6. Middle School: Explorer
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This home has 2 bedrooms PLUS AN OFFICE ADDITION. Recently renovated throughout to include an in law or guest suite with your own private bathroom, The addition off of the back of the home through t
Details for 5318 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1906
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2258820
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Silverthorn
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to resort style living in the gated golf community of Silverthorn Country Club where privacy, upgrades, and outdoor living come together at an exceptional value. [Key Features] Located at
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 315
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2785
  10. Acreage: 1.61 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 845950
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu
Details for 14371 Ebbtide Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $444,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 124
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3132
  9. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 850927
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Pearsons Black Creek
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
For the wanderers who roam around, around, around. Wander off the beaten path to your own wonderfully private, waterfront retreat on. 44 acres of sweet florida! Located in the picturesque subdivision
Details for 7289 Westbrook Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 71
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2590
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 852725
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Citrus Springs
  3. Zipcode: 34433
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: 360 Realty Solutions Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined new construction in Citrus Springs, Florida where thoughtful design meets timeless elegance. Perfectly positioned on a .23 acre lot, this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath resid
Details for 434 Crestmont Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2877
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 854699
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Laurel Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Dont just dream it live it! Among the hills and dales of laurel ridge, sits this exceedingly sophisticated 3 bd/2 ba, 2,073sqft pool home on. 24, neat and tidy acres. Get ready to feel glamorous & chi
Liked Listings