Listing Details for 2524 Hwy 44  , Inverness, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 812
  3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831252
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location with unlimited potential. 1.9 acres with 300 feet of frontage on Hwy 44 and rear access on Forest Drive. Great property f
Details for 000 Yontz Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $1,952,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,800,000
  3. Last Price Change: 11/18/25
  4. Acreage: 54.40 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2213258
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Sale and price include 2 parcels for a total combined acreage of 75.8 acres (parcel #00351050 with 54.40 acres and parcel #00350578 with 21.4 acres). Zoned PDPSFR with a master plan approval for 61 si
Details for 171 3rd Street, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,940,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $441.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4392
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 852463
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Aqua Vista
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on the coveted spring fed headwaters of Crystal River within Kings Bay, home to more than 70 natural springs and world famous manatee habitat this waterfront residence sits in 72 degree, crys
Details for 5985 Gulf To Lake Highway, Crystal River, FL 34429
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $419.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 169
  4. Bldg sqft: 4533
  5. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: 849705
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional mixed use opportunity spanning 3.38 acres along the high traffic West Gulf to Lake Highway corridor in Crystal River. The property consists of three potential income producing homes across
Details for 2001 Hwy 41 Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 249
  3. Acreage: 18.79 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 847809
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Heights
  5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
18 acres located within the inverness city limits. Building construction projects would allow for approx. 150,000 sq feet with allowance for parking, pervious, impervious areas, dra's and vegetation b
Details for 381 Magnolia Circle, Crystal River, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,989,999
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 357
  5. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 844741
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Shores
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Meek Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
DOUBLE LOT! OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD ON BOTH OR SELL ONE FOR PROFIT! TOTAL OF .56! Approx. 250 feet of beautiful open water. The impact fees already paid, dock and lift in place! Discover the perfect o
Details for 1202 Kings Bay Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $435.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 327
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4133
  8. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,RiverFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 845226
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Parkers Haven
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
For the first time in 30 years this classic Florida estate is searching for a new owner. Designed for the executives that appreciate a peaceful waterfront view and oversized rooms for maximum enjoymen
Details for 8700 Matthew Meadow Court, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,743,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 315
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7479
  8. Acreage: 115.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 845181
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
Details for 9729 Wynn Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
Land
  1. Price: $1,700,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 126
  3. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851028
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Woodward Park
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Come build your dream home on this stunning river front lot that has over 100 feet of waterfront view! All that is needed is house plans, no clearing, it's done! This lot also has the potential to be
Details for 1920 16th Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $451.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 3761
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 854133
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare combination of space, waterfront, and functionalitythis property truly stands in a class of its own. Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 ba
Liked Listings