Details for 8424 Zephyr Wing Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1635
  8. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2257894
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
5 ACRES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE HUGE 30x30 DETACHED STORAGE/GARAGE/WORKSHOP. This home is an opportunity to escape the hectic city life and settle on nearly 5 acres while still havin
Details for 0 Wiscon Road E, Brooksville, FL 34606
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $540,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  4. Days On Market: 91
  5. Acreage: 10.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257902
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac Sec H
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: SandPeak Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
***Substantial Price Improvement on this Beautiful piece of Land. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a Stunning 10.3 acre wooded homesite on Wiscon Road. This beautiful property sits high and dry
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2602
  9. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2257957
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Golfview West
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor
Details for 8421 Charleston Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2807
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 2258433
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 2 Unit 7 C
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac backing up to the chassahowitzka preserve 3 full bathrooms and a oversize garage 32x23 with a separate golf cart garage door enter the home from the
Details for 4329 Andres Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2439
  8. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2259182
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 25
  5. Elementary School: Explorer
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines
Details for 2757 Fairfax Court, Lecanto, FL 34465
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 677
  3. Acreage: 1.75 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 834675
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Oak Hill Est.
  5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity for your new gnc business or request muncipal approval for medical & propfessional offices. This area is the growing center of citrus county. Approximately 10 miles from crystal rive
Details for 7373 Savannah Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 396
  3. Acreage: 18.10 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 843639
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Old Florida is calling, and it is beautiful! Over 18 acres of trees and fields and it's a cul de sac, so you certainly won't have traffic noise. The lot next door (7901 S Fruition) is roughly the same
Details for 2142 Gleneagle Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bldg sqft: 4468
  7. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 847414
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Castro Realty & Property Manag
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!! Now offering one set ($499,000) or two sets ($998,000) of 2018 built duplex units. These are not your average duplex units! Each unit is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage and
Details for 5573 Larue Denise Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 243
  3. Acreage: 23.77 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 848056
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this expansive 23.77 acre property, just minutes from Crystal River. This idyllic site offers a blend of open pastures ideal for horses or livestock,
Details for 2623 Prestwick Way, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $519,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 210
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3212
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 849009
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Spa home is situated on Diamond Dunes par 3 golf course in the gated community of Black Diamond Ranch. If you are looking for an open floorplan that is bright and a
Liked Listings