Details for 5198 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1362
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259116
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home of
Details for 6101 Krista Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2332
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2259304
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A 2 car side entry garage enhances the curb appeal of this beautifully arranged 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a spacious 0.54 acre corner lot in The Oaks community. A covered entry with elegant double
Details for 2364 Heritage Oaks Path, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 622
  3. Acreage: 4.99 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 837018
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Intriguing 4.99 acre track zoned MDR, within the confines of an upscale residential community. Possibly a fabulous site for an estate home or consider a small subdivision. Elevation ranges from 167'
Details for 6054 Rosewood Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 226
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3357
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 848600
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning new construction home will be completed June 1, 2026 located on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge.
Details for 5020 Peppermint Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3357
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 852685
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning new construction home on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge. This brand new home is being built by
Details for 940 4th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3920
  9. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1898
MLS#: 853160
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Townsite Of Crystal Pk
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beneath a canopy of mature trees and gently swaying Spanish moss sits a rare piece of Old Florida historya beautifully preserved 1925 Folk Victorian Fl
Details for 9508 Dawnflower Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3770
  8. Acreage: 1.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853514
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Manor
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home offering the perfect blend of space, updates, and comfort! Situated on a beautiful 1.16 acre lot, this impressive two story residence boasts 2,842 square f
Details for 6779 Pinebranch Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2454
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 853961
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Homosassa Hideaway
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Trotter Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the best of Florida waterfront living in this elevated home with the main living area upstairs, offering added peace of mind. Step outside onto the spacious deckgreat for morning coffee, evening
Details for 5198 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1932
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 854034
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $494,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2467
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 853241
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. High School: Weeki Wachee
  7. Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
  8. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! Custom built in 2022, this farmhouse style 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Royal Highlands offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern comfort. Set on a fully
Liked Listings