Details for 494 Charleston Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2446
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854281
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into effortless florida living with this brand new custom modern home,perfectly positioned on a peaceful golf course home site on a cul de sac. Never lived in and built with quality craftsmanship
Details for 414 School Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $837.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 657
  7. Acreage: 4.84 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 854358
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Mayfield Acres
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on almost 5 wooded acres in Floridas Nature Coast, this one of a kind property offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and income potential. The centerpiece is a striking geodesic domea
Details for 3345 Flamingo Boulevard, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Land
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $599,900
  3. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 472
  5. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2251125
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Unobstructed Gulf Views and Direct Access for this residential building lot! Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Hernando Beach with amazing unobstructed Gulf Views, nestled
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $560,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2914
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 2255501
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 4a
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
''elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades'' welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 baths home with office/den in the sought after gated community of glenlakes cou
Details for 19771 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2414
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2259319
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning 2018 built home located in the highly sought after cascades at southern hills, a premier active adult commun
Details for 1038 Rollingwood Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4364
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 854433
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Terra Vista Single Family Home | 4 Bedrooms + Office | 3 Baths | Oversize 2 Car Garage Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Woodside neighborhood, this spacious home offers ex
Details for 3708 Hiawatha Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $327.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $575,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1679
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 2258166
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: A-1 Realty Design, Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home situated on a canal with direct access to the Gulf, just outside the Crys
Details for 11717 Trumbull Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 224
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2190
  8. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2255913
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home combines comfort, privacy, and the best of Florida living on a spacious .71 acre lot. The open floor plan features a bright living area and a gourmet kitche
Details for 11436 Clubview Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $328.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1670
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2258078
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Offering an unbeatable value for direct waterfront living, this 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, deep water canal home is located in Homosassa's premier Riverhaven Village. What a magnificent place to live,
Details for 419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2520
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2258934
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: East Linden Est Un 4
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural lig
Liked Listings