Details for 3865-3899 Gulf To Lake Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,298,900
  3. Last Price Change: 08/21/25
  4. Days On Market: 959
  5. Acreage: 3.80 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 827197
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
This large and rare 3.8 acres of land zoned GNC Commercial features 429 of Highway frontage on SR 44 (29,500 AADT) just West of the signalized intersection at Independence Hwy. This location offers
Details for 1500 Alton Bay Place, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,249,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 204
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4089
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 849189
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Now priced at $1,199,000 an exceptional value in Terra Vista, one of Florida's premier gated lifestyle communities surrounded by nature, where boating, fishing, hiking, and biking are just moments awa
Details for 6081 Pell Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  9. Bldg sqft: 4905
  10. Acreage: 6.91 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 851037
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34433
  4. Subdivision: Great Riverview Est.
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 7 acre pool estate with workshop, RV hookup, and room for animalsjust minutes from boating and the Gulf. This solid concrete block 4 bedroom, 4 bath ho
Details for 4920 Parsons Point Road, Hernando, FL 34442
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,160,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/13/25
  5. Days On Market: 296
  6. Bldg sqft: 5668
  7. Acreage: 1.33 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 846513
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Parsons Point Add To Hernando
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Bobby Bs Mobile Home Park Turnkey Investment in Prime Location! Well maintained, fully park owned mobile home park offering 13 total lots possibly more, with 8 units occupied and 1 that is ready t
Details for 1416 Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5284
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 851544
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista B
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Show stopping residence located in Terra Vista within the highly sought after Bellamy Ridge community. This original model home is the definition of elegance and space. Offering over 4,000 square feet
Details for 418 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4198
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853147
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this stunning custom home built in 2025, perfectly positioned on just over a private 1 acre lot offering both space and sophistication. From the moment you ar
Details for Lot 8 Yale Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  3. Last Price Change: 12/13/25
  4. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2229351
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Princeton Place
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
.98 ACRES Corner Lot! Cleared and shovel ready. Frontage on Nightwalker Rd, Cortez Blvd and Yale Ave. Billboard with electric.
Details for 4366 6th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $547.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/13/25
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2008
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2256203
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Price improvement on this gorgeous tropical paradise!!! Panoramic view from this direct gulf access oasis with 3 bedrooms / 2 baths with additional pool bath included. It is an open layout with a spli
Details for 10430 Ramble Ridge Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $355.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 111
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3098
  8. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 2257587
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Waters Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller. Custom home with many upgrades. This 3 bedroom/4 bath home showcases one of a kind design. Beautiful tile throughout entire interior including the impeccably finished tile garage fl
Details for 0 Spring Hill Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
Land
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 26
  3. Acreage: 3.56 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258976
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Elementary School: Moton
  5. Middle School: Powell
  6. High School: Nature Coast
  7. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
3.5+ Acres Of Vacant INDUSTRIAL Zoned Land. What A Rare Find This Is! Located Along Spring Hill Drive In Hernando County. This Parcel Is Less Than A Mile From The Brooksville Tampa Bay Regional Airpor
Liked Listings