Details for 6991 Cardinal Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Commercial
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 107
  4. Bldg sqft: 4639
  5. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 851685
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Homosassa Gardens
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Location! This GNC commercial property is strategically positioned directly across from Walmart on W. Cardinal St., offering exceptional visibility and an average daily traffic cou
Details for 11570 Garnet Court, Crystal River, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $961,800.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,012,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 159
  5. Acreage: 8.13 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 850305
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Presenting an exceptionally well positioned 8.13 acre commercial development site situated along one of Crystal Rivers most strategic and rapidly evolving corridors. Predominantly zoned PSO (Professio
Details for 5478 Glorious Trail, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3818
  9. Acreage: 20.30 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2257118
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Price improvement ~ seller motivated ~ all reasonable offers will be considered **prime location** 2 story pool home with a full basement on 20 acres! Enjoy the high & dry acreage with rolling hills &
Details for 15458 Snow Memorial Highway, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $274.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 10
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 3456
  7. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: 2258359
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!! This property is zoned AG with a main house and another house set up for an Assisted Living Facility. The main house is 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, completely updated with
Details for 2085 Stonebrook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,297.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 732
  8. Acreage: 3.62 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2258565
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY. TOTAL OF 5 SEPERATE HOUSES!!! House 2 (2019 S Stonebrook) Single family 2 bed 1 bath 12 month lease 1,600 a month House 3 (2029 S Stonebrook Pictures to come) Month to
Details for 4125 Grandmarch Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Acreage: 6.69 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 776346
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Homosassa Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Ideal property for apartments or townhomes. Vacant multi family land. Site is about 6.69 acres. Entitled for 36 units. Three 2 story buildings 12 units each were permitted in 2006. Spring Lake Villa
Details for 1403 Mansfield Street, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $296.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3200
  7. Acreage: 10.29 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 854398
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Rovan Farms
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Lecanto Rare offering in Citrus Countystunning 2023 custom home set on 10.29 acres of high, rolling terrain, a unique find near Crystal River and Homosassa. Enjoy breathtaking 360 views, fenced and
Details for 3337 Mangrove Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $471.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $960,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 316
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2014
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 2254403
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Amazing opportunity to own a 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms multigenerational pool home with Gulf Views and Direct Gulf Access in Hernando Beach FL! This unique multigenerational single family pool ho
Details for 1841 17th Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3890
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 850514
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Come take a look at this beautiful NEVER FLOODED home in the lovely neighborhood of Woodland Estates in Crystal River. This home is located on a canal off of the main river with deep dugout canals and
Listing Details for 1427 Gulf To Lake Highway, Lecanto, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $943,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 813
  3. Acreage: 6.29 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831259
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Mayfield Acres
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't let this extraordinary opportunity pass you by. Contact us today to secure this corner 6.29 acre business site with over 475 feet on a bustling East West highway and pave the way for your busin
Liked Listings