Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Withlapopka Island
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2452
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,LakePrivileges,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854498
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW KITCHEN in this waterfront cottage with a metal roof. The waterfront views from your gazebo are stunning. This .41 acre property includes 2 docks, a private boat ramp, & a CONCRETE BLOCK 3/2
Details for 5617 Perch Drive S, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1760
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,CanalAccess,WaterAccess
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 853588
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This canal front home is move in ready and full of character and warmth! Featuring two bedrooms and two baths, and a bonus/office room, it blends timeless charm with modern updates. The beautifully up
Details for 5675 Sandalwood Way, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $234,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 113
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1110
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851319
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a canal in charming Floral City on Withlapopka Island, this adorable cottage style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida living. Featuring two bedrooms and two ba
Details for 5530 Perch Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bldg sqft: 1440
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  12. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 852706
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Two Houses for this price! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome to The Cottages at Church Lake, a rare island property nestled near the sh
Details for 5721 Live Oak Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1092
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 851872
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to the lake, this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage style home offers the perfect blend of Old Florida charm and waterfront living. Enjoy morning coffee
Details for 10566 Rabbit Lane, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 980
  7. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 854630
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Completely adorable country home tucked away in a peaceful setting with that true backwoods feel, surrounded by quiet neighborhoods, canals, and lush natural scenery. Inside, youll find new luxury vin
Details for 10909 Flounder Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $92,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $99,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/08/26
  4. Days On Market: 206
  5. Acreage: 1.13 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,RiverAccess,SailBoatAccess,Waterfront
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849216
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
If youre looking for peace and quiet and fishing from your back yard..Look no further. This lot zoning allows for a single family home to be built or a mobile/manufacture home. There is 1.13 acres wit
Details for 10500 Gobbler Drive, Floral City, FL 34436